WoD Survey Results


Thanks to SnowWolf1 for counting most of them for me visit her page

Of approx 226 surveys, 141 were counted .Those not counted were not done according to the rules set forth (Plus many blank ones I weeded out)

Werewolf
Favorite Breed

None - 19
Homid - 68
Lupus - 34
Metis - 20

The Winner is Homids!

Favorite Auspice

None - 16
Ragabash - 32
Theurge - 25
Philodox - 15
Galliard - 31
Ahroun - 22

The Winner is Ragabashs!
Actually I am suprised I expected Ahrouns to win.


Favorite Tribes(s)

None - 13
Bone Gnawer - 8
Black Fury - 13
Children of Gaia  - 2
Fianna - 20
Get of Fenris - 10
Glass Walker - 5
Red Talon  - 4
Shadow Lord - 9
Silent Strider - 14
Silver Fang - 9
Stargazer - 9
Uktena - 3
Wendigo -7
Black Spiral Dancer - 7
Ronin (No Tribe) - 5
Other - 0
Bunyip - 0
White Howler - 1
Croatan - 2

The Winner is Fianna!

 

Favorite Other Shifters(s)

None - 20
Gurahl (Werebears) - 14
Corax (Wereravens) - 11
Bastet (Werecats) - 50
Ratkin (Wererats) - 9
Mokole (Werealligaters) - 2
Rokea (Weresharks) - 2
Ananasi (Werespiders) - 6
Ajaba (Werehyenas) - 3
Kitsune (Werefoxes) - 7
Nuwshia (Werecoyote) - 10
Other - 7

The Winner by far is the Bastet!

 

Vampire

Favorite Camarilla Clan(s)

None - 23
Brujah - 19
Nosferatu - 4
Ventrue - 10
Gangrel - 25
Toreador - 13
Malkavian - 20
Tremere - 15
Caitiff (no Clan) - 12

The Winner is Gangrel!


Favorite Sabbat Clan(s)

None - 28
Lasombra - 18
Tzimisce - 31
Brujah Antitribu - 10
Nosferatu Antitribu - 1
Ventrue Antitribu - 4
Gangrel Antitribu(City) - 7
Gangrel Antitribu(Country) - 3
Toreador Antitribu - 2
Malkavian Antitribu - 13
Tremere Antitribu - 5
Ravnos Antitribu - 1
Assamite Antitribu - 7
Panders - 6
Serpents of the Light - 1
Other - 4

The Winner is Tzimisce!

Favorite Assorted Clan(s) / Bloodline(s)

None - 29
Cappocodian - 7
Ravnos - 17
Assamite - 18
Followers of Set - 7
Giovanni - 7
Daughters of Cacophony - 7
Samedi - 6
Laibon - 0
Lhiannan - 1
Lamia - 0
Saubri - 7
Blood Brothers - 4
3 Baali - 3
Children of Osiris - 5
True Brujah - 10
Nagaraja - 2
Bushi - 2
Ahrimanes - 1
Kiasyd - 2
Other- 6

Since I won't let None win, the winner is Assamite!


Favorite Vampire Discipline(s)

*** Note : Obtenerbration was accidentally left out ***

None - 20
bombwe - 0
Animalism - 7
Auspex - 8
Bardo - 0
Celerity - 5
Chimerstry - 7
Daimoinon - 2
Deimos - 0
Dementation - 4
Dominate - 5
Fortitude - 3
Kai - 2
Maleficia - 1
Melpominee - 0
Mortis - 5
Mytherceria - 0
Necromancy - 4
Nihilistics - 1
Obeah - 1
Obfuscate - 7
Ogham - 1
Potence - 4
Presence - 4
Protean - 4
Quietus - 8
Sanguinus - 1
Serpentis - 2
Spiritus - 0
Striga - 0
Temporis - 4
Thaumaturgy - 10
Dark Thaumaturgy - 6
Thanatosis - 1
Vicissitude - 9
Valeren - 1
Other - 4

Since I won't let None win, the winner is Thaumaturgy!

Mage


Favorite Mage Tradition(s)

None - 35
Akashic Brotherhood  -16
Cult of Ecstasy  - 21
Celestial Chorus - 3
Dreamspeakers - 13
Euthanatos - 4
Order Hermes - 11
Verbena - 12
Virtual Adepts - 5
Sons of Ether - 3
Hollow Ones - 7
Iteration X - 1
The New World Order - 1
Progenitors - 1
The Syndicate - 1
Void Engineers - 1
Marauders - 1
Nephandi - 1
Other - 4

Since I won't let None win, the winner is  the Cult of Ecstasy!


Favorite Sphere

None - 33
Correspondence - 5
Entropy - 21
Forces - 17
Life - 26
Matter - 2
Mind - 5
Prime - 12
Spirit - 7
Time - 7

Since I won't let None win, the winner is Life!

Changeling

Favorite Kith(s)

None - 45
Eshu - 10
Nockers - 4
Pooka - 24
Redcaps - 12
Satyrs - 7
Sidhe - 20
Trolls - 7
Sluagh - 3
Boggans - 2
Clurichaun - 0
Ghille Dhu - 1
The Thallain - 1
The Dauntain - 1
The Menehune - 0
Nanehi - 1
Other - 3

Since I won't let None win, the winner is Pooka!

Wraith


Favorite Arcaoi

None - 55
Argos - 8
Castigate - 3
Embody - 9
Fatalism - 12
Inhabit - 5
Keening - 7
Lifeweb - 3
Moliate - 6
Outrage - 4
Pandemonium - 6
Phantasm - 4
Puppetry - 5
Usury - 0
Tempest-Weaving - 2
Shroud-Rending - 0
Hive-Mind - 1
Contaminate - 0
Larceny - 3
Flux - 3
Mnemosynis - 3 
Other - 2

Since I won't let None win, the winner is Fatalism!

WoD


Favorite World of Darkness Game(s)

None - 8
Werewolf :The Apocalypse - 69
Vampire :The Masquerade - 31
Mage : The Ascension - 15
Changeling :The Dreaming - 10
Wraith :The Oblivion - 3
Werewolf: The Wild - 1
Vampire: The Dark Ages - 4

The Winner is Werewolf :The Apocalypse!


Favorite Other(s)

None - 26
Abomination - 7
Gargoyles - 21
Mummy - 9
Fomori - 8
Ghoul - 6
Revent - 3
Supernatural Hunter - 14
Kami - 1
Gypsies - 10
Infernalist - 5
Shapeshifter Kinfolk - 13
Banes - 1
Demons (Ok Dommy There you go!)- 3
Nexus Crawlers - 0
Skin Dancers - 6
Risen - 4
Spectres - 1
Other - 3

Since I won't let None win, the winner is Gargoyles!



Thank you to all who participated!